Overview
Mercy Moim

Mercy Moim

Nickname
Shikuku
Club
Kenya Prisons
Nationality
Kenya
Birth Date
01/01/1989
Birth Place
Trans Nzoia
Height
183 cm
Weight
72 kg
Hobbies
Watching movies, dancing
Favorite Book
The River Between
Favorite Athlete
Basketball, Netball

Career

  • Position Wing spiker
  • Selection Olympic (0) - W.C. (5) - Other (21)
  • International Debut Nairobi
  • Club Debut Kaboywo School
  • Current Club Kenya Prisons
  • Spike 320
  • Block 308